Recent Appointments

Governor Bullock strives to appoint a variety of Montanans to our many Boards, Councils and Commissions. Below is a list of his recent appointments made in the last 30 days. For full board memberships, please visit the home page. And if you’re interested in serving, apply now!


William MyttonFuture Fisheries Review Panel10/02/202007/01/2022
Bob SchroederFuture Fisheries Review Panel10/02/202007/01/2022
Luca WelleFuture Fisheries Review Panel10/02/202007/01/2021
Nancy WinslowFuture Fisheries Review Panel10/02/202007/01/2022
Jeffrey GreenAlternative Health Care Board10/02/202009/01/2024
Molly KruckenbergCapitol Complex Advisory Council10/02/202001/01/2021
Morgan HubbardCommunity Service, Commission on10/02/202007/01/2021
Kimberly LloydCommunity Service, Commission on10/02/202007/01/2021
Rhonda LindquistCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/02/202008/01/2021
Sharon CarrollEducation, Board of Public10/02/202002/01/2025
Molly KruckenbergHeritage Preservation and Development Commission, Montana10/02/202001/01/2021
Thomas MantheyRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/02/202010/01/2023
Scott BirkenbuelStatewide Independent Living Council (SILC)10/02/202012/01/2022
Jeaneen CampbellState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Al EkbladState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Sheila HoganState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Ross LaneState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Michael McGinleyState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Brenda NordlundState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Deborah PoteetState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Tara RiceState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Melanie SchwarzState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2021
Grover WallaceState Workforce Innovation Board (SWIB), Montana10/02/202007/01/2022
Qasim Abdul-BakiYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Minnetta ArmstrongYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Kevin BuerkleYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Tim BrurudYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Georgia CadyYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Mike ChaversYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Chase Comes At NightYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Tamara GreelingYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Mary Jane KniselyYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Quinn LeightonYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Rhonda LindquistYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Holly MookYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Emily SalleeYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Jaxx SaundersYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Robert SchebenYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Randy ShipmanYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Brie ShulmanYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Geri SmallYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Patricia SteinwandYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
RaeGyn TrombleyYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Derek VanLucheneYouth Justice Council (YJC)10/02/202003/01/2022
Scott EychnerRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Chanda HermansonRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Renea KeoughRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Eliza KraghRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Michele LetendreRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Denise MayRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Cheri ReedRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Marvin WeatherwaxRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023
Delia HagenHistorical Preservation Review Board, State10/01/202010/01/2024
Jeff SheldenHistorical Preservation Review Board, State10/01/202010/01/2024
Marcella WalterHistorical Preservation Review Board, State10/01/202010/01/2024
Emma RooneyRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/202010/01/2023