Recent Appointments

Governor Bullock strives to appoint a variety of Montanans to our many Boards, Councils and Commissions. Below is a list of his recent appointments made in the last 30 days. For full board memberships, please visit the home page. And if you’re interested in serving, apply now!


Annette Carter FarleyCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
Andy HuffCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
Peter OhmanCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
SK RossiCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
Amy TenneyCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
Kelsen YoungCriminal Justice Oversight Council, Montana10/11/201908/01/2021
Jeremy AndersonUpper Columbia Conservation Commission (UC3)10/11/201905/01/2023
Paul BradfordUpper Columbia Conservation Commission (UC3)10/11/201905/01/2023
Andrew GorderUpper Columbia Conservation Commission (UC3)10/11/201905/01/2023
Larry LackUpper Columbia Conservation Commission (UC3)10/11/201905/01/2023
Rob RichUpper Columbia Conservation Commission (UC3)10/11/201905/01/2023
Sarah SpanglerNursing, Board of (BON)10/09/201907/01/2023
Lisa StrickerNursing, Board of (BON)10/09/201907/01/2023
Tim FoxPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide10/04/201907/01/2021
Alisun BonvilleAlternative Health Care Board10/04/201909/01/2023
Sandra ShepherdAlternative Health Care Board10/04/201909/01/2022
Michelle BogdenEducational Opportunity for Military Children, Interstate Commission on10/04/201907/01/2021
Harold StearnsEducational Opportunity for Military Children, Interstate Commission on10/04/201907/01/2021
Melissa AncellMental Disabilities Board of Visitors (MDBoV)10/04/201906/30/2021
Andi DanielMental Disabilities Board of Visitors (MDBoV)10/04/201906/30/2021
Dan LaughlinMental Disabilities Board of Visitors (MDBoV)10/04/201906/30/2021
Sicily MorrisMental Disabilities Board of Visitors (MDBoV)10/04/201906/30/2021
Martha WilliamsInformation Technology Board10/04/201901/01/2021
Dale KimmetRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/04/201910/01/2022
Marcy RobertsRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/04/201910/01/2022
Denver FraserPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2023
Craig GilchristPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2023
Trudi SchmidtPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2023
Mykal JorgensonPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2023
Scott LemertPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2023
Brandon ShawPlumbers, Board of10/04/201905/01/2022
Logan McInnisWater and Waste Water Operators Advisory Council10/01/201910/01/2025
James BurkholderMedical Examiners, Board of (BOME)10/01/201909/01/2023
Ashleigh MagillMedical Examiners, Board of (BOME)10/01/201909/01/2023
Douglas WomackMedical Examiners, Board of (BOME)10/01/201909/01/2023
Barbara DavisRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/201910/01/2022
Kathy HamptonRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)10/01/201910/01/2022
Carl HealyLand Information Advisory Council (LIAC)09/20/201906/30/2021
Joe BriggsPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Leo DuttonPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Raphael GraybillPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Jeff NewtonPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Marjean PennyPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Joshua TurnsplentyPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Joshua WaldoPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
David WebsterPublic Safety Communications System Advisory Council, Statewide09/20/201907/01/2021
Angela GrantTraumatic Brain Injury Advisory Council (TBI)09/20/201901/01/2020
Carla HunsleyTraumatic Brain Injury Advisory Council (TBI)09/20/201901/01/2021
Katherine MeierRehabilitation Council, State (SRC)09/20/201910/01/2021
Sherri OdlinTelecommunications Access Services for persons with Disabilities, Committee on09/20/201907/01/2021
Barbara VarnumTelecommunications Access Services for persons with Disabilities, Committee on09/20/201907/01/2020
Margarett CampbellHuman Rights, Commission for09/20/201901/01/2023
Karin BoydFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Tony CateFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Terry ChuteFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Chuck DalbyFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Bruce FarlingFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Ivan KloberdanzFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Clint PeckFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Bill SemmensFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021
Bill WichersFuture Fisheries Review Panel09/20/201907/01/2021